Guidance.

Licensed Athletic Trainers

  • Ashley Anderson LAT, ATC - Clinton Central High School
  • Sandy Appel LAT, ATC - Clay Middle School  
  • Darrell Barnes MS, LAT, ATC, CSCS - NW Location
  • Elizabeth Bradley M.Ed.,LAT, ATC - Park Tudor School
  • Jenny Brennan LAT, ATC - Pike High School
  • Shanna Brewer LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Jennifer Burton LAT, ATC - Marian University
  • Paula Byerly PT, LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Sandi Byle MS, LAT, ATC, CSCS - Zionsville High School
  • Todd Champlin PT, LAT, ATC, CSCS - Indiana Fever
  • Cheryl Christian LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Janet Clifton MS, LAT, ATC, CSCS - Hamilton Heights High School
  • David Craig LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Stephanie Crosby LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Janna Douglas LAT, ATC - Guion Creek Middle School
  • Dawn Ellington LAT, ATC - Carmel High School
  • Stacie Feltz LAT, ATC - Westfield Middle School
  • Maura Flynn LAT, ATC - Carmel High School
  • Anna Foster LAT, ATC - Scecina Memorial High School
  • Chad Gabbard M.Ed., LAT, ATC, PES - Outreach Athletic Training Supervisor
  • Casey Galloy MS, LAT, ATC - Marian University
  • Jon Grant LAT, ATC - Outreach Athletic Training Manager
  • Meghan Gutierrez LAT, ATC - Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory High School
  • Joe Gutzwiller MS, LAT, ATC - Indian Creek High School
  • Ryan Harber LAT, ATC, CSCS - NW Location
  • Amy Hatton LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Leigh Ann Heathcoat RN, LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Holly Heitzman MS, PTA, LAT, ATC - NW Location
  • Scott Hudson MS, LAT, ATC, CSCS - NW Location
  • Amy Jarrett LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Katherine Jensen MA, LAT, ATC - Carmel Middle School
  • Jennifer Johnson LAT, ATC - Lincoln Middle School
  • Doug Keen LAT, ATC - Guerin Catholic High School
  • Nancy LaFon M.Ed, LAT, ATC, CSCS - Zionsville High School
  • Kristin Lantz LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Scott Lawrance Ph.D, PT, LAT, ATC - PRN
  • John Locke EDD, LAT, ATC - Marian University/USA Diving
  • Sarah Luken LAT, ATC - Tri West High School
  • Alicia Lysiuk MS, LAT, ATC - Westfield High School
  • Lee Lysiuk MS, LAT, ATC - Pike High School
  • Dee Mahoney MS, LAT, ATC - Westfield High School
  • Sherry Manzelli MS, LAT, ATC - Roncalli High School
  • Chris Mayes MS, LAT, ATC - PRN
  • Justin Miller MS, LAT, ATC - NW Location
  • Patrick Miller LAT, ATC - Indiana Ice
  • Brittany Moore LAT, ATC - Creekside Middle School
  • Jason Morgan MS, LAT, ATC, PES - Bishop Chatard High School
  • Vincent Nittoli MS, LAT, ATC - Education & Research Coordinator
  • Jill Noblitt MBA, LAT, ATC - Sheridan High School
  • Paul Plummer MA, LAT, ATC - Sports Performance Physicians
  • Steve Porterfield LAT, ATC - Hamilton Heights Middle School
  • Alice Rector LAT, ATC - Cardinal Ritter High School
  • Dawn Robertson LAT, ATC - Carmel High School
  • Mike Sahm LAT, ATC - Roncalli High School
  • Rick Santerre LAT, ATC - Zionsville Middle School
  • Kris Schepers LAT, ATC - PRN / University High School
  • Steve Schofield LAT, ATC, CSCS - Carmel High School
  • Andy Shaffer LAT, ATC, CSCS - Heritage Christian School
  • Chad Snyder LAT, ATC - Sports Performance Physicians
  • Therasa Timmons MS, LAT, ATC - Zionsville West Middle School  
  • Shannon Wait MS, LAT, ATC - New Augusta Middle School/Carmel Icehounds
  • Dave Weikel LAT, ATC - Outreach Athletic Training Supervisor/USA Football
  • Kendal Wilhelm LAT, ATC - PRN